ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD DE LIEFDE - IMO 9106481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD DE LIEFDEAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106481Hits:432
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 20/07/2008.

Call Sign : PPTO
Gross tonnage : 10917
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Brazil

photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd De Liefde
IMO:9106481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246610000
Callsign:PBUH
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd De Liefde (Until 2005 Dec 23)
- Milena (Until 2005 Jul 14)
- Sigrid Wehr (Until 2004 Aug)
- Milena (Until 2004 Jul 19)
- Sigrid Wehr (Until 2004 Jul 19)
- Washington Express (Until 2001 Mar 16)
- Sigrid Wehr (Until 2000 Nov 23)
- Independent Venture (Until 1998 Jan 09)
- Sigrid Wehr (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,917 tons
Summer DWT:13,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SERVAL
© jdap
SERVAL
© jdap
SERVAL
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!