ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE JACARANDA - IMO 9105322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:CAPE JACARANDAAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:September 14, 2008IMO:9105322Hits:936
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp 14-09-2008
Imo 9105322
Call Sign: 3FFZ5
Gross tonnage: 93698
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1995
Flag: Panama
Port: Panama
Lenght: 290.0 m
Speed: 16.5 kn
Ex Name(s):
© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Winning Brother
IMO:9105322
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353667000
Callsign:3EZV5
Former name(s):
- Noni M (Until 2013 May)
- Cape Jacaranda (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,698 tons
Summer DWT:185,777 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’49.56” N, 103°7’7.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 312° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Kendawangan
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
22:00:22 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 22:00:22 UTCKendawangan
2018 June 18th, 03:00:07 UTCZhou Shan
2018 April 8th, 19:00:02 UTCKendawangan
2018 March 26th, 00:00:49 UTCCn Tao
2018 March 1st, 10:00:57 UTCKendawangan
2018 February 17th, 13:00:52 UTCCn Tao
2017 November 21st, 18:01:12 UTCHong Kong
2017 November 10th, 18:00:18 UTCYantai
2017 August 6th, 20:00:16 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2017 July 24th, 16:00:58 UTCLong Kou
More Of This Ship
NONI M
© vovashap
NONI M
© Cavit Ege Tulça
NONI M
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!