ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAMSE TUG - IMO 8406157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Morten Christiansen [View profile]Title:BAMSE TUGAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8406157Hits:779
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Bamse Tug Spotted in Karmsundet ,Norway today on her way to Stavanger. Nice looking tug i think
Type:Conventional
Main engine:Ulstein Bergen KVMB-16 4.845 bhp
Built: 1985
Call sign: OXMI2
Bow thruster:400hp
Stern thruster: 200hp
Port of registration:Copenhagen
Tonnage: 370 GT Towing winch: 160t brake
Speed:15 knots Deck equipment: Tugger winch 9t
Capstan 5t
Towing hook
Deck crane 18 tm
Towing pins
Bollard pull at MCR:62 t
Loa: 35.00m
Bmld 9.80m
Dmld 5.60m
Service draft 5.30m


Vessel Identification
Name:Bamse Tug
IMO:8406157
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220239000
Callsign:OXMI2
Former name(s):
- Bamse (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:370 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°11’31.87” N, 5°52’49.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 165° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Volda
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
17:00:24 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 13:00:00 UTCRognan
2018 July 30th, 08:00:03 UTCHorten
2018 July 20th, 20:00:12 UTCGuard Vessel
2018 July 11th, 20:00:46 UTCNevraneset
2018 May 14th, 12:30:40 UTCDrammen
2018 May 11th, 20:00:09 UTCGuard Vessel
2018 May 7th, 20:00:14 UTCHalvorshavn
2018 May 2nd, 12:34:03 UTCHorten
2018 May 2nd, 10:30:03 UTCBrentangen
2018 April 18th, 14:00:24 UTCSandstad
More Of This Ship
NAUTILUS BALDER
© Marcus-S
Nautilus Balder
© Aage Schjoelberg
Nautilus Balder
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!