ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boa Master - IMO 9107320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Morten Christiansen [View profile]Title:Boa MasterAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107320Hits:933
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Boa Master spotted in Karmsundet today on her way to Stavanger
Type: Azimuth Stern Drive Tug
Year built: 1994
Builder: Astileros Armon S.A.
Place built: Spain
Yard No.: 326
Length, o.a.: 30,00 m
Length, pp: 26,80 m
Breadth, moulded: 9,85 m
Depth: 5,40 m
Draught (designed): 4,20 m
C A PA B I L I T I E S
Tank Capacity
Fuel oil: 238 m3
Fresh water: 52 m3
Liquid foam: 12 m3
Lube oil: 5 m3
Waste oil: 5 m3
Sea water: 38 m3
P E R F O R M A N C E
Service speed: 10,5 knots
Max. speed: 12,5 knots
Bollard pull, continuous: 50,0 tonnes
Vessel Identification
Name:Socar
IMO:9107320
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256774000
Callsign:9HCD9
Former name(s):
- Boa Master (Until 2009 Dec)
- Cinhco (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:359 tons
Summer DWT:287 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’22.57” N, 29°16’20.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 136° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
13:30:45 UTC
Last update:
9 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 13:30:45 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
BOA MASTER
© Pieter Inpyn
Boa Master
© Magne Breivik
Boa Master
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!