ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN WILDCAT - IMO 9125229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:AFRICAN WILDCATAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125229Hits:653
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Here we have "delivered" African Wildcat to Herøya, where she unloads phosphate. Very nice ship!
Date: 30/7 2008

"African Wildcat"
Vessel Identification
Name:Filia Grace
IMO:9125229
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351372000
Callsign:3FEA
Former name(s):
- African Wildcat (Until 2013 Dec)
- Marquisa (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,041 tons
Summer DWT:26,412 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’26.72” N, 25°55’33.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 139° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
05:00:35 UTC
Last update:
18 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 09:00:00 UTCOktyabrsk
2018 August 28th, 09:00:17 UTCBierut
2018 August 19th, 13:00:12 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 2nd, 23:00:28 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 27th, 05:00:51 UTCTr Amb
2018 April 21st, 10:00:40 UTCRu Tua
2018 January 29th, 05:00:06 UTCRunvs
2018 January 24th, 09:00:31 UTCRukzp
2018 January 8th, 09:00:33 UTCMersin
2017 December 24th, 09:00:21 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Filia Grace, Filia Faith & Atalanta
© evgenii 10
FILIA GRACE
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
FILIA GRACE
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!