ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAGLAND BORG - IMO 9173563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:HAGLAND BORGAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173563Hits:462
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hagland Borg with the deck full of timber, outbound from the little place "Herre", late July 2008.
Cool little ship. Allways happy to see the Hagland-vessels.

"Hagland Borg"
T
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Borg
IMO:9173563
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256559000
Callsign:9HXK8
Former name(s):
- Aries (Until 2007 Apr)
- Rms Aries (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,456 tons
Summer DWT:3,703 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°26’39.52” N, 6°2’40.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 186° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Namsos
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
03:00:05 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 03:00:05 UTCNamsos
2018 August 14th, 11:30:31 UTCMalo
2018 August 13th, 23:34:19 UTCSunndalsore
2018 August 13th, 21:00:10 UTCSunndalsora
2018 August 12th, 03:00:56 UTCM0 I Rana
2018 August 8th, 18:00:54 UTCBuvika
2018 August 1st, 07:00:07 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 31st, 23:00:12 UTCSt.petersburg Pilot
2018 July 28th, 21:55:58 UTCSolvesborg Plt
2018 July 27th, 09:30:33 UTCKolobrzeg
More Of This Ship
LAVINIA & HAGLAND BORG
© 3SX
HAGLAND BORG
© Marcus-S
HAGLAND BORG
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!