ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BROWNSVILLE - IMO 9313955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MAERSK BROWNSVILLEAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313955Hits:681
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Felixstowe 7/9/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Piraeus
IMO:9313955
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219117000
Callsign:OXVD2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Brownsville (Until 2013 Feb 08)
- Brownsville (Until 2012 Sep 20)
- Maersk Brownsville (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,788 tons
Summer DWT:53,807 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°27’14.75” N, 0°41’32.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 73° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Il Hfa > Gb Fxt
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
05:00:51 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 15:00:12 UTCEg Aly>hfa
2018 September 11th, 19:00:09 UTCGb Fxt > Nl Rtm
2018 September 10th, 04:00:11 UTCIl Hfa > Gb Fxt
2018 August 28th, 02:00:06 UTCEg Aly > Il Hfa
2018 August 25th, 10:00:02 UTCIl Ash > Eg Aly
2018 August 22nd, 02:30:39 UTCBe Ant > Cy Lms
2018 August 11th, 13:00:34 UTCDe Brv > Be Ant
2018 August 10th, 00:01:41 UTCNl Rtm > De Brv
2018 August 7th, 20:30:13 UTCGb Fxt > Nl Rtm
2018 August 6th, 01:15:17 UTCIl Hfa > Gb Fxt
More Of This Ship
Seago Pireaus
© Pilot Frans
Seago Piraeus
© Hannes van Rijn
SEAGO PIRAEUS
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!