ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEATRICE - IMO 9053828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BEATRICEAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9053828Hits:422
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 9, 2008. IMO 9053828. Ex-ALEXANDRIA 1994-2007. Specs HERE.

*Renamed BEATA in February 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Beata
IMO:9053828
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210351000
Callsign:5BUN3
Former name(s):
- Beatrice (Until 2013 Feb)
- Alexandria (Until 2007 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,918 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’24.9” N, 12°51’48.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 120° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Jelsa
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
03:00:08 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 13:20:34 UTCPasajes
2018 June 20th, 03:00:08 UTCJelsa
2018 June 16th, 03:00:48 UTCBeverwijk
2018 June 10th, 05:00:58 UTCRiga
2018 June 3rd, 03:00:25 UTCParnu
2018 May 16th, 09:00:33 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 8th, 13:00:50 UTCEemshaven
2018 May 4th, 05:00:27 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 4th, 05:00:09 UTCLiepaja "a
2018 May 1st, 09:00:39 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
Beata
© Patrick Deenik
Beata
© Patrick Deenik
BEATA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!