ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BROWNSVILLE - IMO 9313955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MAERSK BROWNSVILLEAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313955Hits:846
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Felixstowe 7/9/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Piraeus
IMO:9313955
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219117000
Callsign:OXVD2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Brownsville (Until 2013 Feb 08)
- Brownsville (Until 2012 Sep 20)
- Maersk Brownsville (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,788 tons
Summer DWT:53,807 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°52’11.13” N, 34°30’10.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 288° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Cy Lms > Il Ash
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
11:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 15:00:12 UTCEg Aly>hfa
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:52 UTCIl Hfa>il Ash
2018 July 19th, 11:00:43 UTCCy Lms > Il Ash
2018 July 17th, 20:00:40 UTCBe Ant > Cy Lms
2018 July 7th, 13:00:44 UTCDe Brv > Be Ant
2018 July 5th, 17:00:09 UTCNl Rot > De Brv
2018 July 4th, 14:00:11 UTCEg Psd>eg Aly
2018 July 4th, 10:00:51 UTCGb Fxt Nl Rot
2018 July 2nd, 13:45:58 UTCIl Hfa Gb Fxt
2018 June 19th, 02:00:16 UTCEg Aly > Il Hfa
More Of This Ship
Seago Piraeus
© Pilot Frans
SEAGO PIRAEUS
© jens smit
SEAGO PIRAEUS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 15, 2008 19:31 (9 years ago)
Hi Andrew,
The weather was not good and this was her second visit to Felixstowe.
Last time I didn't get her!
The photo has had a little help! Just a saturation of the colours as she looked a
bit pale!

regards
Derek
Pekka Laakso on Sep 15, 2008 19:21 (9 years ago)
You managed quite well with this despite of the weather. At the moment only two calls Europe.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!