ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN CALAIS - IMO 9155688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:FEHN CALAISAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155688Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Having turned in the river entrance, Fehn Calais backs up to the wharf at Sutton Bridge 28/7/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Calais
IMO:9155688
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305009000
Callsign:V2CI3
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Margaretha (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,675 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’46.03” N, 20°27’5.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 118° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:02 UTCRootterdam
2018 August 30th, 20:00:27 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 25th, 06:00:14 UTCRiga
2018 August 21st, 20:00:50 UTCVaasa
2018 August 13th, 06:00:39 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 9th, 12:00:39 UTCKoping
2018 August 5th, 14:00:38 UTCHolmsund
2018 August 1st, 02:00:37 UTCKaliningr
2018 July 29th, 16:00:39 UTCGreifswald
2018 July 25th, 16:00:38 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
ALDEBARAN
© Lukasz Blaszczak
Aldebaran
© Robbie Cox
Aldebaran
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!