ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR ACE - IMO 9392614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:THOR ACEAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9392614Hits:632
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
12-08-2008
Velsen

Year of build : 2007
Call Sign : VRCM6
Nationality Hong Kong, China
Length 120 m
Bredth 22 m
Depth 55 dm
Harbour name Velsen
Berth name Velsen Grote Hout
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Ace
IMO:9392614
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477656400
Callsign:VRCM6
Former name(s):
- Thor Ace (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,684 tons
Summer DWT:12,121 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°10’20.72” N, 117°19’36.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 245° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok Off
Arrival:27th Aug 2018
01:00:02 UTC
Last update:
18 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 01:00:02 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 August 14th, 15:30:49 UTCJp Yok Og
2018 August 14th, 15:30:44 UTCTh Siamseaport
2018 August 10th, 08:30:43 UTCTh Siamseaport
2018 August 8th, 03:00:45 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 August 8th, 03:00:15 UTCJp Yok Og
2018 August 6th, 07:30:15 UTCJp Yok Og
2018 August 1st, 16:30:39 UTCJp Kws Og
2018 August 1st, 16:30:33 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 June 30th, 07:30:23 UTCId Semarang
More Of This Ship
THORCO ACE
© Stan Muller
THORCO ACE
© Stan Muller
THORCO ACE
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!