ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBETOR - IMO 8818075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:ELBETORAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8818075Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Cork docks on September 15th 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbetor
IMO:8818075
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304655000
Callsign:V2OQ9
Former name(s):
- Lady Clara (Until 2005 Jun 21)
- Baltrum (Until 1995 Jan)
- Port Faro (Until 1993 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’56.78” N, 29°17’14.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 330° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:5th Apr 2018
11:00:59 UTC
Last update:
19 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 11:00:59 UTCTuzla
2018 March 26th, 08:00:45 UTCNavplion
2018 February 17th, 18:00:35 UTCEssdr
2018 February 4th, 12:00:15 UTCOrder
2018 February 4th, 12:00:05 UTCFrnte
2017 December 17th, 07:00:25 UTCHirtshals
2017 December 10th, 06:00:03 UTCLillesand
2017 November 30th, 20:00:43 UTCBordeaux
2017 November 26th, 21:00:14 UTCBilbao
2017 November 19th, 21:00:26 UTCGlasgow
More Of This Ship
ELBETOR
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ELBETOR
© Christoffer Hansen
ELBETOR
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!