ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-DON 219 - IMO 8959207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VOLGO-DON 219Added:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8959207Hits:808
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul may.2008
Imo no 8959207
Navashinskiy Oka.1978
type Volgo-Don
Vessel Identification
Name:Volgo Don 219
IMO:8959207
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273371100
Callsign:UCWN
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Polivenko (Until 2006 Jan)
- Volgo Don 219 (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,338 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°25’35.76” N, 36°41’41.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 19° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
10:30:33 UTC
Last update:
2 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 10:30:33 UTCRostov
2018 July 14th, 01:00:36 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 31st, 23:00:53 UTCPostov
2018 March 16th, 17:00:26 UTCSevastopol
2018 March 11th, 17:00:35 UTCKavkaz455
2018 March 9th, 18:00:12 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 22nd, 20:00:05 UTCAzov
2017 December 7th, 03:00:34 UTCRostov
2017 November 28th, 23:00:42 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 24th, 01:00:50 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
VOLGO-DON 219
© GEORGE GBIDIS
VOLGO-DON 219
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!