ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBETOR - IMO 8818075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:ELBETORAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8818075Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Cork docks on September 15th 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbetor
IMO:8818075
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304655000
Callsign:V2OQ9
Former name(s):
- Lady Clara (Until 2005 Jun 21)
- Baltrum (Until 1995 Jan)
- Port Faro (Until 1993 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°34’57.62” N, 2°9’44.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 224° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
02:00:22 UTC
Last update:
35 minutes 4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 15:00:31 UTCIewat
2018 August 16th, 02:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 11th, 23:00:27 UTCGbgrw
2018 August 9th, 06:00:13 UTCNleem
2018 August 4th, 12:30:06 UTCDeham
2018 August 1st, 09:00:06 UTCGbips
2018 July 28th, 07:00:31 UTCGberi
2018 July 24th, 20:00:45 UTCGbptl
2018 July 21st, 18:00:02 UTCGbpoo
2018 July 16th, 22:00:22 UTCGbsil
More Of This Ship
ELBETOR
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ELBETOR
© Christoffer Hansen
ELBETOR
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!