ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Polaris - IMO 9125566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Star PolarisAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125566Hits:773
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Savona 10.06.05
Imo 9125566
Builder DAEWOO HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTD
Vessel Identification
Name:Team Progress
IMO:9125566
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004108
Callsign:V7VF4
Former name(s):
- Star Polaris (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,897 tons
Summer DWT:43,775 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°36’11.01” N, 32°31’10.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 181° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:14th Oct 2016
22:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 December 30th, 12:00:28 UTCAgioi Theodoroi(gr)
2013 September 7th, 08:00:19 UTCBlack Sea For Order
2013 August 23rd, 07:00:05 UTCPiraeus
2013 August 18th, 17:00:38 UTCLimassol
2013 August 17th, 14:00:51 UTCLarnaka Cyprus
2013 August 17th, 14:00:15 UTCArnaka Ciprus
2013 August 14th, 03:00:24 UTCOpl Port Said
2013 August 12th, 23:30:36 UTCLimassol
2013 August 10th, 14:00:23 UTCMersin,turkey
2013 July 26th, 16:00:46 UTCOpl Port Said
More Of This Ship
Team Progress
© Vladimir Knyaz
Team Progress
© Vladimir Knyaz
Team Progress
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!