ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM KINGSTON - IMO 9238806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CMA CGM KINGSTONAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238806Hits:407
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Hamburg on July 10, 2008. IMO 9238806. Details HERE.

*Renamed QUEENS QUAY in April 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Queens Quay
IMO:9238806
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090685
Callsign:A8CS3
Former name(s):
- E.r.kingston (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Kingston (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- E.r.kingston (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,900 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°59’9.91” N, 70°13’33.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 334° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Kandla
Arrival:19th May 2018
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 06:30:14 UTCPipavav
2018 April 26th, 03:00:22 UTCCochin
2018 April 18th, 07:00:59 UTCPipavav
2018 April 11th, 12:00:21 UTCCochin
2018 April 6th, 12:30:58 UTCKandla
2018 April 3rd, 17:00:27 UTCPipavav
More Of This Ship
QUEENS QUAY
© martin klingsick
E.R. KINGSTON
© Brent
E.R. KINGSTON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!