ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARISSA - IMO 8611233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CARISSAAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611233Hits:672
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2008. IMO 8611233. Ex-KARIN 1988, MARTA 2005-2006. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Carissa
IMO:8611233
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230977000
Callsign:OJMC
Former name(s):
- Marta (Until 2006 Mar)
- Karin (Until 2005 Jan)
- Capt.meyerkarin (Until 2003 Mar 19)
- Karin (Until 2003 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,628 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skoldvik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°39’45.92” N, 0°55’10.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 343° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Langstone
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
17:15:35 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:10:02 UTCLangsto
2018 September 1st, 15:00:23 UTCShoreham
2018 August 30th, 13:15:24 UTCLangsto
2018 August 26th, 11:10:25 UTCDa395 Langstone
2018 August 16th, 15:00:50 UTCDa395 Shoreham
2018 July 31st, 13:30:17 UTCLangstone
2018 July 27th, 12:00:41 UTCShoreham
2018 July 24th, 09:10:39 UTCLangston
2018 July 19th, 16:30:00 UTCShoreham
2018 July 18th, 15:15:45 UTCLangstone
More Of This Ship
KARISSA
© Eddie Walker
Karissa
© Vladimir Knyaz
Karissa
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Sep 16, 2008 06:28 (10 years ago)
Ok, mulla ainakin on impi temppuillut niin ei ole muutamaan päivään voinut tsekata mitään...
Pekka Laakso on Sep 15, 2008 21:04 (10 years ago)
Tää tais olla just sillä matkalla Raumalta Bremeniin kun tuli itsekin kuvattua, jotakin viljaa kuljetti.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!