ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION MARS - IMO 9229166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:UNION MARSAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:September 13, 2008IMO:9229166Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Zelzate (Belgium) on September 13, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Sea
IMO:9229166
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311028300
Callsign:C6YB3
Former name(s):
- Union Mars (Until 2009 Sep)
- Esprit (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,601 tons
Summer DWT:3,330 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°26’11.75” N, 1°2’48.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 06:00:44 UTCRouen
2018 August 11th, 15:00:01 UTCKing Lynn
2018 August 11th, 14:00:02 UTCKings Lynn
2018 August 5th, 15:00:09 UTCLa Pallice
2018 July 31st, 19:00:03 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 26th, 11:00:43 UTCHamburg
2018 July 19th, 16:30:55 UTCGhent
2018 July 19th, 16:30:45 UTCTo Order
2018 July 15th, 04:00:50 UTCLandskrona
2018 July 9th, 18:00:42 UTCNew Holland
More Of This Ship
FRI SEA
© Eddie Walker
Fri Sea
© Wil Weijsters
FRI SEA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!