ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nord Brave - IMO 9405459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Nord BraveAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9405459Hits:682
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Nord Brave
Type.Bulkcarrier
Build.2007
Callsign.3ELA9
GT.29965
Port of reg.Flag.Panama
Inbound in Uraga Channel.Japan 18 Aug.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinalines Brave
IMO:9405459
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574000840
Callsign:3WBV9
Former name(s):
- Nord Brave (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,965 tons
Summer DWT:53,529 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°9’21.48” N, 108°28’6.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 317° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong_china
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
09:00:14 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 12:00:45 UTCShidongkou
2018 June 20th, 09:00:14 UTCHongkong_china
2018 June 16th, 13:30:12 UTCXiamen_china
2018 March 4th, 15:00:16 UTCSingapore_pebgb
2018 January 14th, 06:00:04 UTCSingapore-pjsb
2018 January 13th, 09:00:04 UTCSingapore
2018 January 4th, 20:00:47 UTCShangkou_china
2018 January 4th, 19:30:47 UTCZhangzhou
2017 December 26th, 12:00:32 UTCCjk-china
2017 September 9th, 11:00:30 UTCMumbai
More Of This Ship
VINALINES BRAVE
© ussagus
Vinalines Brave
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Vinalines Brave
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!