ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORNADO - IMO 7826075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:TORNADOAdded:Jun 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7826075Hits:1,054
Location:Dubai, Port Rashid, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Tornado, 8600 bhp, build 1983 owners MC Marine at syncrolift Dubai, during conversion, pic/owners Reinier Meuleman
Vessel Identification
Name:Huahu
IMO:7826075
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636009691
Former name(s):
- Melur (Until 1988)
- Skadi (Until 1987)
- Seawolf 101 (Until 1985)
- Cap Carolina (Until 1982 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,141 tons
Summer DWT:1,083 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TORNADO
© stephen-s
Tornado
© Reinier Meuleman
Tornado
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 15, 2005 07:50 (12 years ago)
awesome dry dock shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!