ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESTESKY - IMO 9116034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JosÚ MenÚndez Oliva [View profile]Title:ESTESKYAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116034Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Aviles, on 27.08.08 unloading Alumina from Alcoa plant at San Ciprian
Vessel Identification
Name:Esky
IMO:9116034
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256104000
Callsign:9HLA8
Former name(s):
- Estesky (Until 2012 Apr 14)
- Hoendiep (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,998 tons
Summer DWT:3,662 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’35.65” N, 25°54’38.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 26° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Larnaca
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
13:30:09 UTC
Last update:
7 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 23:00:50 UTCSt Nicolas
2018 June 10th, 14:00:21 UTCPapenburg
2018 June 7th, 05:00:01 UTCHamburg
2018 April 15th, 12:00:55 UTCBrindisi
2018 April 12th, 23:00:05 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 April 9th, 14:00:25 UTCBari
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:50 UTCNea Peramos
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:26 UTCKavala
2018 March 28th, 20:00:36 UTCLarnaca
2018 March 7th, 00:00:27 UTCBurgas
More Of This Ship
ESKY
© Marcus-S
ESKY
© Marcus-S
ESKY
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!