ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCF ARCTIC - IMO 6910702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:SCF ARCTICAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:September 15, 2008IMO:6910702Hits:649
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Berthed at the quay of Saggas Regasification Plant, Sagunto Port on 15/09/2008.
Call Sign : A8KT2
MMSI : 636013122
Gross tonnage : 48.454, DWT : 40.585
Type of ship : LNG Tanker
Year of build : 1969
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 243,34 x 34,04 x 10,03 m
Liquid capacity : 70.218 m≥
Main engine : Steam Turbine De Laval _ Bhp.: 20.000, Kw.: 14.710, Service speed : 18,25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Kockums Mekaniska Verkstads AB - Malmo (SWE). Yard No. 517
Name of ship : SCF ARCTIC, 2006/11.
Former names : Arctic Tokyo, 1969. Methane Arctic, 1993/08.
Later name : ARCTIC, 2014/12.
Broken Up since 23/12/2014 at Chittagong (BGD).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 19.165
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 10.828.225
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic
IMO:6910702
Former name(s):
- Scf Arctic (Until 2014 Dec)
- Methane Arctic (Until 2006 Nov 15)
- Arctic Tokyo (Until 1993 Aug 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:48,454 tons
Summer DWT:40,585 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
METHANE ARCTIC
© Yvon Perchoc
SCF ARCTIC
© Captain Carlitos
SCF ARCTIC
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!