ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOGELAND - IMO 5102205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:HOGELANDAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:5102205Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Must be one of the oldest ships still in service for cargoes in Germany and german flag. Spring 2008 in Hamburg

Call Sign : DDKO
Gross tonnage : 475
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1950
Flag : Germany
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-06-17
Vessel Identification
Name:Hogeland
IMO:5102205
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211216240
Callsign:DDKO
Former name(s):
- Natalie (Until 2007 Jul)
- Margot Schlichting (Until 2001 Jan)
- Elli Ahrens (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:475 tons
Summer DWT:681 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Timmel
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hogeland
© Michael Neidig
Margot Schlichting
© frode adolfsen
HOGELAND
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!