ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOC Gallant - IMO 9257072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:VOC GallantAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9257072Hits:535
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 20/07/2008.
IMO number : 9257072
Call Sign : V2QX
Gross tonnage : 30928
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Steel Courage
IMO:9257072
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013736
Callsign:A8OY5
Former name(s):
- Evian (Until 2014 May)
- Papillon (Until 2012 Jan)
- Voc Gallant (Until 2009 Jul)
- Ds Gallant (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,928 tons
Summer DWT:51,215 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°19’2.05” N, 118°21’41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 22° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:23rd May 2018
04:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 04:30:23 UTCJiang Yin
2018 April 25th, 19:00:07 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 18th, 09:00:06 UTCC J K
2018 April 4th, 22:00:53 UTCC J K
2018 March 28th, 10:00:32 UTCHuang Hua
2018 February 5th, 19:54:59 UTCShang Hai
2017 December 29th, 03:00:18 UTCZhang Jia Gang
2017 December 12th, 11:36:24 UTCTai Cang
2017 December 5th, 06:00:45 UTCHuang Hua
2017 December 1st, 01:30:17 UTCTai Cang
More Of This Ship
EVIAN
© Rogério Cordeiro
VOC GALLANT
© Jochen Wegener
VOC Gallant
© Neil England
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!