ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN DREAM - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Dullenty [View profile]Title:OCEAN DREAMAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915096Hits:1,857
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Alongside in "Messina" Sicily 28/08/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°56’47.39” N, 30°11’31.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 331° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
00:10:09 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 05:30:28 UTCTw Kel
2018 June 22nd, 00:10:09 UTCRu Led
2018 June 17th, 02:30:19 UTCFr Leh
2018 June 11th, 03:00:04 UTCEs Bcn
2018 May 11th, 22:00:29 UTCTw Kel
2018 May 9th, 01:30:07 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 8th, 04:00:43 UTCJp Yok
2018 April 27th, 21:30:29 UTCCn Tao
2018 April 26th, 23:00:36 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:59 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
OCEAN DREAM
© Clyde Dickens
OCEAN DREAM
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
George Dullenty on Sep 17, 2008 12:12 (9 years ago)
your right Messina--thank you
Roberto Munaņ on Sep 17, 2008 09:33 (9 years ago)
This is Messina, not Livorno.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!