ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN DREAM - IMO 7902295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Dullenty [View profile]Title:OCEAN DREAMAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7902295Hits:938
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Ocean Dream & MSC Melody in "Massina" Sicily, 28/08/08 [the tug towing Melody by the stern is "Macistone"]
Vessel Identification
Name:Qing
IMO:7902295
Flag:India
MMSI:419000861
Callsign:AWFI
Former name(s):
- Melody (Until 2013 Nov)
- Starship Atlantic (Until 1997 Mar)
- Atlantic (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,143 tons
Summer DWT:4,514 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MELODY
© canopus
MELODY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MELODY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Roberto Munaņ on Sep 17, 2008 09:31 (10 years ago)
This photo was taken in Messina, not in Livorno.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!