ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT CORAL - IMO 9114476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Behram Cooper [View profile]Title:BRIGHT CORALAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114476Hits:830
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bright Coral at Fremantle Anchorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina K
IMO:9114476
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015448
Callsign:D5AU5
Former name(s):
- Bright Coral (Until 2010 Aug)
- Sea Justice (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,599 tons
Summer DWT:24,173 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’19.31” N, 103°9’51.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 310° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Pjsb
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
23:00:59 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 23:00:59 UTCPjsb
2018 June 17th, 23:00:01 UTCPjsb !por
2018 March 24th, 20:00:49 UTCBd Cgp
2017 December 11th, 12:00:47 UTCZa Dur
2017 December 4th, 06:00:24 UTCKiel
2017 June 14th, 15:00:56 UTCLianyungang.china
2017 May 15th, 15:00:54 UTCCristobal,panama
2017 May 3rd, 22:00:40 UTCVeracruz,mexico
2017 April 29th, 17:00:36 UTCHouston
2017 April 21st, 15:00:39 UTCTampa Usa
More Of This Ship
ALLEGRA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ALLEGRA
© miraflores
ALLEGRA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!