ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA ATLANTICO - IMO 9020340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ALIANCA ATLANTICOAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9020340Hits:905
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Picture taken in (Aug-Sep 06) Valparaiso, Chile. as Alianca
Atlantico in charter for Alianca Brasil, plying East coast Brasil
to West Coast SA, Chile and Peru via Magellan Straight
Ex Names: Polaris , Arktis Sun, Maersk Rio Haina, Alianca Atlantico

Call Sign : 9HKB9
Gross tonnage : 10546
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Malta
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-04-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Martine A
IMO:9020340
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271041000
Callsign:TCYH2
Former name(s):
- Polaris (Until 2010 Mar 22)
- Hvassafell (Until 2010 Feb 22)
- Polaris (Until 2008 Feb 22)
- Alianca Atlantico (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk Rio Haina (Until 2005 Jun 20)
- Arktis Sun (Until 2004 Oct)
- Maersk La Guaira (Until 1997 Jan)
- Tsl Valiant (Until 1996 Aug)
- Cathrine (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,546 tons
Summer DWT:12,216 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°29’25.8” N, 0°57’7.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 314° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
09:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 10:00:36 UTCGrskg
2018 August 8th, 20:00:14 UTCMtmar
2018 August 4th, 00:01:04 UTCGrskg
2018 July 31st, 02:30:36 UTCGrpir
2018 July 19th, 17:45:12 UTCGrskg
2018 July 15th, 19:00:45 UTCGrpir
2018 July 9th, 06:30:26 UTCMtmar
2018 July 5th, 19:30:17 UTCGrpir
2018 June 21st, 22:00:12 UTCDzalg
2018 June 15th, 16:30:30 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
MARTINE A
© Dennis Mortimer
MARTINE A
© Dennis Mortimer
MARTINE A
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!