ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:505
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passenger vessel "C.Columbus" leaving Toulon harbour on 15 september 2008.
Call sign : C6OX6
Flag : Bahamas
Gross tonnage : 15067 tons
LOA : 145 meters
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°55’51.36” N, 30°16’26.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 176° (37°)
Destination:
Location:St. Petersburg
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
01:15:15 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 01:15:15 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 June 17th, 03:30:31 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 14th, 07:00:11 UTCHamburg
2018 June 11th, 06:30:55 UTCGeiranger
2018 June 9th, 06:15:33 UTCLeknes
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCTromsoe
2018 May 31st, 05:00:23 UTCLeknes
2018 May 30th, 16:00:55 UTCSvartisen
2018 May 25th, 08:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 May 25th, 00:45:42 UTCElbe P/s-hamburg
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© Lukasz Blaszczak
HAMBURG
© frode adolfsen
HAMBURG
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!