ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION TOPAZ - IMO 8502133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:UNION TOPAZAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502133Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sailing from Sutton Bridge 28/7/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Union
IMO:8502133
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182505
Callsign:ERYE
Former name(s):
- Peak Sauda (Until 2015 May)
- Union Topaz (Until 2013 May)
- Bromley Topaz (Until 1992 Mar)
- Union Topaz (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,362 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’44.69” N, 15°30’19.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 191° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Mla
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
22:30:15 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 13:00:30 UTCTartous
2018 July 11th, 13:00:23 UTCSanta Pola
2018 July 3rd, 13:00:13 UTCDz Ski
2018 May 26th, 04:00:27 UTCUa Ods
2018 May 19th, 07:00:46 UTCTr Bdm
2018 April 5th, 12:00:40 UTCMt Mla
2018 March 2nd, 12:00:17 UTCBg Var
2018 February 7th, 13:01:51 UTCGr Vol
2018 February 5th, 13:00:45 UTCGr Ele
2018 January 27th, 01:00:40 UTCItmdc
More Of This Ship
NS UNION
© Emmanuel.L
NS UNION
© Emmanuel.L
NS UNION
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!