ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBER VITA - IMO 9052721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:AMBER VITAAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052721Hits:523
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
at Castellón 11-08-2008

GT: 17630
Year: 1995
LOA: 180,82 mts
Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Amethyst Star
IMO:9052721
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249067000
Callsign:9HJQ9
Former name(s):
- Amber Vita (Until 2012 Jan)
- Maistros Breeze (Until 2008 Feb)
- Mighty Confidence (Until 2005 Jul)
- Clipper Might (Until 1999 Nov)
- Svitava (Until 1998 Dec)
- City Of Sunderland (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,630 tons
Summer DWT:29,089 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amethyst Star
© Wil Weijsters
Amethyst Star
© Wil Weijsters
AMETHYST STAR
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!