ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPITAINE TASMAN - IMO 9210725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:CAPITAINE TASMANAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210725Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship
GRT: 7,091
Built: 2002
Flag: Tonga
16-09-08, outbound through Port Philip Heads for Noumea after departing Melbourne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ual Coburg
IMO:9210725
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209495000
Callsign:P3CV9
Former name(s):
- Capitaine Tasman (Until 2010 Apr)
- Fua Kavenga Ii (Until 2002 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,091 tons
Summer DWT:8,115 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UAL COBURG
© George58
UAL COBURG
© vazee
UAL COBURG
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
tropic maritime images on Sep 18, 2008 01:59 (9 years ago)
Thanks Peter,

A bit boring after my aerial shots I know, but the shipping down here is interesting none the less.

Cheers,
tropic
Peter Thede on Sep 17, 2008 09:45 (9 years ago)
hi, really nice picture and ship, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!