ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORIS 1 - IMO 8230039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:BORIS 1Added:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230039Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bosphorus,14 june 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsl Walker
IMO:8230039
Former name(s):
- Boris 1 (Until 2010 May)
- Ivan Tikhomirov (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,907 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BSL Walker
© Wil Weijsters
BSL Walker
© Wil Weijsters
BSL Walker
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!