ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENBORG - IMO 9213090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:PRINSENBORGAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213090Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship
GRT: 16,037
Built: 2003
Flag: Netherlands
16-09-08, outbound through Port Philip Heads for Adelaide after departing Melbourne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transosprey
IMO:9213090
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236586000
Callsign:ZDKB4
Former name(s):
- Prinsenborg (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,037 tons
Summer DWT:20,396 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°17’0.22” N, 14°29’47.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 38° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Riga/latvia
Arrival:26th May 2018
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 02:30:03 UTCHull Uk
2018 May 16th, 01:00:56 UTCHull/uk
2018 May 1st, 02:00:26 UTCAshdod/israel
2018 April 4th, 08:00:13 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2018 March 13th, 17:30:59 UTCHamina / Finland
2018 March 9th, 00:15:01 UTCSzczecin Via Nok
2018 March 7th, 08:30:04 UTCSzczecin/poland
2018 March 5th, 08:30:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 7th, 21:30:01 UTCAshdod Israel
2018 January 11th, 02:30:05 UTCAshdod/israel
More Of This Ship
TRANSOSPREY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
TRANSOSPREY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Prinsenborg
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!