ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIKA MARGARETHA - IMO 9057238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:HENDRIKA MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:September 15, 2008IMO:9057238Hits:599
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Middle lock, IJmuiden, Holland on 15th September, 2008.

Call Sign : LGFY
Gross tonnage : 2731
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrika Margaretha
IMO:9057238
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244246000
Callsign:PDRZ
Former name(s):
- Donau (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hasselt
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’30.39” N, 4°49’42.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 20° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
18:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 16:00:11 UTCBrake
2018 June 9th, 23:00:56 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 5th, 15:00:43 UTCDelfzijl
2018 May 30th, 02:00:24 UTCNaestved
2018 May 21st, 13:00:54 UTCRouen
2018 May 17th, 01:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 12th, 14:30:58 UTCBrake
2018 May 10th, 20:00:43 UTCBremen
2018 May 5th, 12:00:54 UTCUddevalla
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:33 UTCKolding
More Of This Ship
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Gena Anfimov
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Gena Anfimov
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!