ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR TANGER - IMO 9389306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:OPDR TANGERAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9389306Hits:499
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inward for Antwerp. Flushing(Holland).
2008-09-12
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tanger
IMO:9389306
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212818000
Callsign:5BAH2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Rotterdam (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’59.24” N, 0°27’48.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 341° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Reykjavik
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
10:00:09 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 10:00:09 UTCReykjavik
2018 June 20th, 19:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 15th, 06:30:43 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 12th, 14:00:30 UTCDebrv
2018 February 2nd, 04:00:45 UTCItgoa
2018 January 24th, 20:00:13 UTCIlash
2018 January 19th, 22:30:42 UTCItnap
2018 January 17th, 23:01:58 UTCGenova
2018 January 17th, 23:01:45 UTCIt Goa
More Of This Ship
EF AVA
© Alec Sansen
OPDR TANGER
© victor radio74
EF AVA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!