ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI SKY - IMO 8120923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:FRI SKYAdded:Jun 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8120923Hits:517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fri Sky arriving Stavanger, Norway, 02/06-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Sky
IMO:8120923
Flag:Gambia
MMSI:629009020
Callsign:C5J36
Former name(s):
- Hester (Until 2002 Aug)
- Javazee (Until 1998 Jun)
- Anga (Until 1996 Sep)
- Vineta (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,511 tons
Summer DWT:1,766 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRI SKY
© Adrian Ford
VINETA
© simonwp
FRI SKY
© Robert West
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!