ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEODORE Jr. - IMO 8312629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:THEODORE Jr.Added:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312629Hits:442
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulkcarrier "THEODORE JR." on transit through Kiel-Canal from Vlissingen to Riga on the 21/02/2008.
L: 147,88 m ; B: 23,1 m ; T: max.: 9,3 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Theodore Jr
IMO:8312629
Former name(s):
- Alfa Star (Until 2006 Feb)
- Hermes Island (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,364 tons
Summer DWT:18,607 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alfa Star
© Robbie Cox
THEODORE Jr.
© Dennis Mortimer
THEODORE Jr.
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!