ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC CAPE - IMO 7809687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:NORDIC CAPEAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7809687Hits:808
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer "NORDIC CAPE" on transit through Kiel-Canal from Alexandria to St.Petersburg on the 22/02/2008.
L: 144,44 m ; B: 18,03 m ; T: max.: 9 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Cape
IMO:7809687
Former name(s):
- Kirki (Until 2004 Jul)
- Balboa Reefer (Until 2003 Jun)
- Isla Fernandina (Until 1995)
- Rio Esmeraldas (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,142 tons
Summer DWT:9,344 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rio Esmeraldas
© Brent
RIO ESMERALDAS
© Chris Howell
ISLA FERNANDINA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!