ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FAVOURISATION - IMO 9363546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:BELUGA FAVOURISATIONAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9363546Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Vessel "BELUGA FAVOURISATION" on transit through Kiel-Canal from Ventspils to Birkenhead on the 24/02/2008.
L: 138,1 m ; B: 21 m ; T: max.: 8 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Favourisation
IMO:9363546
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092331
Callsign:D5AM6
Former name(s):
- Beluga Favourisation (Until 2011 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,790 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’33.78” N, 15°50’22.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 91° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Porto Nogaro
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 10:00:37 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 May 25th, 16:00:45 UTCSt. John's
2018 May 25th, 16:00:37 UTCSt. John's
2018 May 25th, 16:00:20 UTCSt. John's
2018 May 25th, 16:00:20 UTCSt. John's
2018 May 25th, 16:00:06 UTCSt. John's
2018 May 24th, 20:00:47 UTCSt. John's
2018 May 24th, 20:00:41 UTCSt. John's
2018 May 24th, 20:00:39 UTCSt. John's
2018 May 24th, 20:00:32 UTCSt. John's
More Of This Ship
Favourisation
© Frank Behrends
FAVOURISATION
© Dennis Mortimer
FAVOURISATION
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!