ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coal Gipsy - IMO 9328948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:Coal GipsyAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9328948Hits:480
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at port of Santos on 26/07/2008.

Call Sign : V7KK7
Gross tonnage : 43189
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Marshall Islands

photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Renee
IMO:9328948
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002636
Callsign:V7KK7
Former name(s):
- Coal Gypsy (Until 2014 Dec)
- Bulk Twelve (Until 2006 Nov)
- Bulk Thirteen (Until 2006 Aug 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,189 tons
Summer DWT:82,295 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’42.71” N, 24°5’47.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 205° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:1st Sep 2018
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 06:00:26 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 15th, 22:00:43 UTCNewport News Usa
2018 June 1st, 04:00:23 UTCFlushing
2018 May 18th, 22:00:40 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 14th, 04:00:01 UTCItacoatiara
2018 April 11th, 07:00:38 UTCFazendinha Brazil
2018 January 11th, 22:00:18 UTCFor Orders
2018 January 8th, 23:00:48 UTCChiba
2018 January 8th, 22:00:59 UTCJp Ane Off
2017 December 31st, 15:00:57 UTCJp Miz D
More Of This Ship
Star Renee
© Steven Collingwood
Star Renee
© Steven Collingwood
Star Renee
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!