ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPA BRIDGE - IMO 9326706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:EUROPA BRIDGEAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326706Hits:419
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at port of Santos on 26/07/2008.

Call Sign : A8LL4
Gross tonnage : 27915
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Najade
IMO:9326706
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091273
Callsign:A8LL4
Former name(s):
- Europa Bridge (Until 2009 Mar 15)
- Najade (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:38,130 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’48.19” N, 122°46’14.81” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 64° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Twkhh>cnsha
Arrival:22nd May 2018
17:30:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 11:00:33 UTCTwkhh>cnsha
2018 April 24th, 16:00:08 UTCIdsub>twkhh
2018 March 31st, 12:10:07 UTCTwkhh
2018 March 15th, 14:30:17 UTCCnshk
2017 November 12th, 18:00:41 UTCCnsha
2017 October 27th, 13:30:12 UTCTwkhh
2017 October 23rd, 04:00:51 UTCCnsha
2017 October 2nd, 14:30:52 UTCCnngb
2017 October 1st, 09:39:43 UTCCnsha
2017 September 27th, 05:00:22 UTCTwkhh
More Of This Ship
EUROPA BRIDGE
© Ulf Kornfeld
NAJADE
© Geir Vinnes
NAJADE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!