ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL CHAMP - IMO 9213961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL CHAMPAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213961Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in port of Santos on 26/07/2008.

Call Sign : V2OJ5
Gross tonnage : 7252
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Champ
IMO:9213961
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304543000
Callsign:V2OJ5
Former name(s):
- Ursa J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Industrial Champ (Until 2003 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:7,458 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°52’30.84” S, 17°35’45.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 327° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
20:00:55 UTC
Last update:
13 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:42 UTCUsbal
2018 July 16th, 15:00:18 UTCPe Cll
2018 July 4th, 13:00:07 UTCPa Ctb
2018 June 10th, 11:00:25 UTCHuelva
2018 May 27th, 16:00:40 UTCEsceu
2018 May 25th, 05:00:27 UTCMasfi
2018 May 17th, 08:00:40 UTCEg Suz
2018 May 7th, 13:00:55 UTCGalle Opl
2018 April 2nd, 17:30:07 UTCAlbany
2018 March 21st, 08:00:36 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
BBC Ursa
© hansfair
BBC Ursa
© hansfair
BBC URSA
© Valerij Uhlich
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bruno Leonardo Pricoli on Oct 03, 2008 22:37 (10 years ago)
thanks and best regards 8-)
Peter Thede on Sep 17, 2008 09:31 (10 years ago)
hi, nice ship and picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!