ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIDIA 18 - IMO 8861280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:MIDIA 18Added:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8861280Hits:820
Photo Category: Hopper Barges
Description:
MIDIA 18 entering the port of Mangalia, Romania.
Date : October 23, 2007

IMO : 8861280
Flag : Romania
Type : Spoil hopper, self-dumping barge
GRT : 746
DWT : 1500
LOA : 60.30 m
B : 11.30 m
D : 3.42 m
Main engines : 2 x 340 bhp
Built : 1978 - Drobeta Turnu Severin Shipyard, Romania
Homeport : Constantza
Vessel Identification
Name:Alkor 3
IMO:8861280
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002268
Callsign:TCTG2
Former name(s):
- Midia 18 (Until 2017 Mar)
- 5587 (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Motor Hopper
Gross tonnage:799 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alkor 3
© Russell Judge
ALKOR 3
© Mick Warrick
ALKOR 3
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!