ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAI KUNG - IMO 7633777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rasheed S [View profile]Title:SAI KUNGAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633777Hits:714
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo in aden port (yemen) on berth Hael Said Anam
Call Sign: VRUI5
Flag: hong kung
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdurreis
IMO:7633777
Former name(s):
- Captain Markus (Until 2009 Jul)
- Sai Kung (Until 2007 May)
- Neptune Iolite (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,077 tons
Summer DWT:14,811 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEPTUNE IOLITE
© Chris Howell
CAPTAIN MARKUS
© Rogério Cordeiro
Captain Markus
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!