ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRIOS - IMO 7433086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:SIRIOSAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433086Hits:578
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Anchored infront of Varna 15.09.2008

Built: Mar 1982
Built at CCN Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
ex-name: Haris
Flag: Malta
MMSI Number: 215341000
Callsign: 9HLC7
Length: 174.0 m
Beam: 26.0 m

Owner: Sirios Maritime, Malta
Manager: Tristar Managment, Athens, Greese
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirios
IMO:7433086
Former name(s):
- Haris (Until 2002 Dec)
- Alnave (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,368 tons
Summer DWT:26,151 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARIS
© Joerg Seyler
HARIS
© Joerg Seyler
Sirios
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!