ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIND SURF - IMO 8700785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sisko111 [View profile]Title:WIND SURFAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:September 16, 2008IMO:8700785Hits:550
Location:Pula, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Anchored at port of Pula,Croatia on 16.09.2008.
IMO number : 8700785
Name of ship : WIND SURF
Call Sign : C6IO6
Gross tonnage : 14745
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Surf
IMO:8700785
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309242000
Callsign:C6IO6
Former name(s):
- Club Med 1 (Until 1997)
- La Fayette (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,745 tons
Summer DWT:1,654 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°18’48.6” N, 8°40’11.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 110° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Nce
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
05:00:24 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 05:00:24 UTCFr Nce
2018 June 19th, 09:00:47 UTCFr Vno
2018 June 17th, 05:00:12 UTCMc Mon
2018 June 16th, 05:00:29 UTCIt Ptf
2018 June 15th, 05:00:17 UTCIt Prw
2018 June 7th, 05:00:21 UTCSplit
2018 June 6th, 07:00:29 UTCRovinj
2018 June 5th, 03:00:31 UTCVenice
2018 June 4th, 08:00:41 UTCPiran
2018 May 26th, 06:00:21 UTCSorrento
More Of This Ship
WIND SURF
© Lyndon Henry
WIND SURF
© Zoka
WIND SURF
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!