ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BILBAO - IMO 9301495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC BILBAOAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301495Hits:559
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia on 15.09.2008

Call Sign : A8IM7
Gross tonnage : 89941
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bilbao
IMO:9301495
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805571
Callsign:CQIV
Former name(s):
- Hammonia Bremen (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,941 tons
Summer DWT:102,756 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°5’55.91” N, 14°45’29.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 83° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Bsfpo
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
21:00:25 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 14:00:26 UTCUssav
2018 September 11th, 18:00:07 UTCUshou
2018 September 7th, 03:00:39 UTCBsfpo
2018 September 5th, 07:30:04 UTCUssav
2018 September 2nd, 09:30:44 UTCUschs
2018 August 29th, 10:00:51 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 18th, 16:00:36 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 13th, 01:30:38 UTCIlhfa
2018 August 11th, 20:30:41 UTCEgsuz
2018 July 12th, 22:00:52 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
MSC BILBAO
© Tomislav Raymondi
MSC BILBAO
© Tomislav Raymondi
MSC BILBAO
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!