ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINE - IMO 7716751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:MARINEAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7716751Hits:631
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored infront of Varna 15.09.2008

Flag: Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Gross Tonnage: 4.155 tons
ex-name: Marina
Built: Aug 1980 in Sweden
Manager/Owner: HH Brothers Maritime, Varna, Bulgaria

MMSI Number: 377264000
Callsign: J8B2640
Length: 100.0 m
Beam: 15.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Marine
IMO:7716751
Former name(s):
- Marina (Until 2002 Oct)
- Albona (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,155 tons
Summer DWT:6,385 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBONA
© Frafo
Marina
© Bo Bergengård
Albona
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!