ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROJEN - IMO 7702827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:ROJENAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7702827Hits:436
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Anchored infront of Varna 15.09.2008

Flag: Bulgaria
ex-name: Sakar
Built: May 1978 at Varna Ship Yard
GT: 16 666 t
Manager/Owner: Navibulgar, Varna, Bulgaria.

MMSI Number: 207088000
Callsign: LZKH
Length: 185.0 m
Beam: 23.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Rojen
IMO:7702827
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,166 tons
Summer DWT:25,837 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROJEN
© Joerg Seyler
Rojen
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Rojen
© Matthias Boerschke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!